ME and My MP...
 
This is the current status of the ME and My MP campaign.

The table below show the list of contacts to all MPs and the state of their responses.

If you wish to write to your MP click on the first letter of your constituency in the alphabet below and find your MP. Then use the contact details next to his/her name to send you email asking for support.

Click here for MP responses

  In alphabetical order of constituency -

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y

Constituency Member Email Website Contacted
 
A
 
Aberavon Dr Hywel Francis (Lab) Email Website No reply 2006
Aberdeen North Mr Frank Doran (Lab) Email Website  
Aberdeen South Miss Anne Begg (Lab) Email Website No reply 2006
Airdrie & Shotts Rt Hon John Reid (Lab) Email Website  
Aldershot Mr Gerald Howarth (Con) Email Website  
Aldridge-Brownhills Mr Richard Shepherd (Con) Email   No reply 2006
Altrincham & Sale West Mr Graham Brady (Con) Email Website No reply 2006
Alyn & Deeside Mark Tami (Lab) Email Website  
Amber Valley Judy Mallaber (Lab) Email   No reply 2006
Angus Mr Mike Weir (SNP) Email Website  
Argyll & Bute Mr Alan Reid (LD) Email Website No reply 2006
Arundel & South Downs Mr Nick Herbert (Con) Email Website No reply 2006
Ashfield Rt Hon Geoff Hoon (Lab) Email Website No reply 2006
Ashford Damian Green (Con) Email Website  
Ashton-under-Lyne David Heyes (Lab) Email   No reply 2006
Aylesbury Mr David Lidington (Con) Email Website No reply 2006
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock Sandra Osborne (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
B
 
Banbury Tony Baldry (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Banff & Buchan Rt Hon Alex Salmond (SNP) Email   Contacted & replied 2006 and 2009
Barking Rt Hon Margaret Hodge MBE (Lab) Email Website  
Barnsley Central Mr Eric Illsley (Lab) Email Website  
Barnsley East & Mexborough Jeff Ennis (Lab) Email Website  
Barnsley West & Penistone Mr Michael Clapham (Lab) Email Website  
Barrow & Furness Rt Hon John Hutton (Lab) Email Website  
Basildon Rt Hon Angela, E. Smith (Lab/Co-op) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Basingstoke Mrs Maria Miller (Con) Email Website  
Bassetlaw John Mann (Lab) Email Website  
Bath Mr Don Foster (LD) Email Website  
Batley & Spen Mike Wood (Lab) Email Website  
Battersea Martin Linton (Lab) Email Website  
Beaconsfield Mr Dominic Grieve (Con) Email Website  
Beckenham Mrs Jacqui Lait (Con) Email Website  
Bedford Patrick Hall (Lab) Email Website  
Belfast East Rt Hon Peter Robinson (DU) Email Website  
Belfast North Mr Nigel Dodds (DU) Email    
Belfast South Dr Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP) Email Website  
Belfast West Mr Gerry Adams (SF) Email    
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk Mr Michael Moore (LD) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Berwick-upon-Tweed Rt Hon Sir Alan Beith (LD) Email Website  
Bethnal Green & Bow Mr George Galloway (Respect) Email Website  
Beverley & Holderness Mr Graham Stuart (Con) Email Website  
Bexhill & Battle Gregory Barker (Con) Email Website  
Bexleyheath & Crayford Mr David Evennett (Con) Email Website  
Billericay Mr John Baron (Con) Email Website  
Birkenhead Rt Hon Frank Field (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Edgbaston Ms Gisela Stuart (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Erdington Mr Sin Simon (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Hall Green Stephen McCabe (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Rt Hon Liam Byrne (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Ladywood Rt Hon Clare Short (Ind Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Northfield Richard Burden (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Perry Barr Mr Khalid Mahmood (Lab) Email    
Birmingham, Selly Oak Lynne Jones (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath Mr Roger Godsiff (Lab) Email Website  
Birmingham, Yardley John Hemming (LD) Email Website  
Bishop Auckland Helen Goodman (Lab) Email Website  
Blaby Mr Andrew Robathan (Con) Email    
Blackburn Rt Hon Jack Straw (Lab) Email Website  
Blackpool North & Fleetwood Mrs Joan Humble (Lab) Email Website  
Blackpool South Mr Gordon Marsden (Lab) Email Website  
Blaenau Gwent Dai Davies (Ind) Email Website  
Blaydon Mr David Anderson (Lab) Email Website  
Blyth Valley Mr Ronnie Campbell (Lab) Email    
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton Mr Nick Gibb (Con) Email    
Bolsover Mr Dennis Skinner (Lab) Email    
Bolton North East Mr David Crausby (Lab) Email Website  
Bolton South East Dr Brian Iddon (Lab) Email Website  
Bolton West Rt Hon Ruth Kelly (Lab) Email Website  
Bootle Mr Joe Benton (Lab) Email Website  
Boston & Skegness Mark Simmonds (Con) Email Website  
Bosworth David Tredinnick (Con) Email    
Bournemouth East Mr Tobias Ellwood (Con) Email Website  
Bournemouth West Sir John Butterfill (Con) Email Website  
Bracknell Rt Hon Andrew Mackay (Con) Email Website  
Bradford North Mr Terry Rooney (Lab) Email Website  
Bradford South Mr Gerry Sutcliffe (Lab) Email Website  
Bradford West Mr Marsha Singh (Lab) No email    
Braintree Mr Brooks Newmark (Con) Email Website  
Brecon & Radnorshire Mr Roger Williams (LD) Email Website  
Brent East Sarah Teather (LD) Email Website  
Brent North Barry Gardiner (Lab) Email Website  
Brent South Ms Dawn Butler (Lab) Email Website  
Brentford & Isleworth Ann Keen (Lab) Email Website  
Brentwood & Ongar Mr Eric Pickles (Con) Email Website  
Bridgend Mrs Madeleine Moon (Lab) Email Website  
Bridgwater Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Con) Email Website  
Brigg & Goole Mr Ian Cawsey (Lab) Email Website  
Brighton, Kemptown Dr Desmond Turner (Lab) Email Website  
Brighton, Pavilion David Lepper (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Bristol East Kerry McCarthy (Lab) Email Website  
Bristol North West Dr Doug Naysmith (Lab/Co-op) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Bristol South Rt Hon Dawn Primarolo (Lab) Email Website  
Bristol West Stephen Williams (LD) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Bromley & Chislehurst Bob Neill (Con) Email Website  
Bromsgrove Miss Julie Kirkbride (Con) Email Website  
Broxbourne Mr Charles Walker (Con) Email Website  
Broxtowe Dr Nick Palmer (Lab) Email Website  
Buckingham Rt Hon John Bercow (SPK) Email Website  
Burnley Kitty Ussher (Lab) Email Website  
Burton Mrs Janet Dean (Lab) Email Website  
Bury North Mr David Chaytor (Lab) Email Website  
Bury South Mr Ivan Lewis (Lab) Email Website  
Bury St Edmunds Mr David Ruffley (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
C
 
Caernarfon Hywel Williams (PC) Email Website  
Caerphilly Mr Wayne David (Lab) Email Website  
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross John Thurso (LD) Email Website  
Calder Valley Chris McCafferty (Lab) Email    
Camberwell & Peckham Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC (Lab) Email Website  
Cambridge David Howarth (LD) Email Website  
Cannock Chase Dr Tony Wright (Lab) Email Website  
Canterbury Mr Julian Brazier (Con) Email Website  
Cardiff Central Jenny Willott (LD) Email Website  
Cardiff North Julie Morgan (Lab) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Cardiff South & Penarth Rt Hon Alun Michael (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Cardiff West Kevin Brennan (Lab) Email Website  
Carlisle Mr Eric Martlew (Lab) Email Website  
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Adam Price (PC) Email Website  
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Nick Ainger (Lab) Email Website  
Carshalton & Wallington Tom Brake (LD) Email Website  
Castle Point Bob Spink (Ind) Email Website  
Central Ayrshire Mr Brian H. Donohoe (Lab) Email Website  
Central Suffolk & North Ipswich Sir Michael Lord (DCWM) Email    
Ceredigion Mark Williams (LD) Email Website  
Charnwood Rt Hon Stephen Dorrell (Con) Email Website  
Chatham & Aylesford Jonathan Shaw (Lab) Email Website  
Cheadle Mark Hunter (LD) Email Website  
Cheltenham Mr Martin Horwood (LD) Email Website  
Chesham & Amersham Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Con) Email Website  
Chester, City of Christine Russell (Lab) Email    
Chesterfield Paul Holmes (LD) Email Website  
Chichester Mr Andrew Tyrie (Con) Email    
Chingford & Woodford Green Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith (Con) Email Website  
Chipping Barnet Mrs Theresa Villiers (Con) Email Website  
Chorley Mr Lindsay Hoyle (Lab) Email Website  
Christchurch Mr Christopher Chope (Con) Email Website  
Cities of London & Westminster Mr Mark Field (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Cleethorpes Shona McIsaac (Lab) Email Website  
Clwyd South Mr Martyn Jones (Lab) Email Website  
Clwyd West Mr David Jones (Con) Email Website  
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill Rt Hon Tom Clarke CBE (Lab) Email Website  
Colchester Bob Russell (LD) Email Website  
Colne Valley Kali Mountford (Lab) Email Website  
Congleton Ann Winterton (Con) Email Website  
Conwy Mrs Betty Williams (Lab) Email Website  
Copeland Mr Jamie Reed (Lab) Email    
Corby Phil Hope (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Cotswold Mr Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Con) Email Website  
Coventry North East Rt Hon Bob Ainsworth (Lab) Email Website  
Coventry North West Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Lab) Email Website  
Coventry South Mr Jim Cunningham (Lab) Email Website  
Crawley Laura Moffatt (Lab) Email Website  
Crewe & Nantwich Edward Timpson (Con) Email Website  
Crosby Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas (Lab) Email    
Croydon Central Mr Andrew Pelling (Ind) Email Website  
Croydon North Rt Hon Malcolm Wicks (Lab) Email Website  
Croydon South Richard Ottaway (Con) Email Website  
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East Rosemary McKenna (Lab) Email Website  
Cynon Valley Rt Hon Ann Clwyd (Lab) Email    
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
D
 
Dagenham Jon Cruddas (Lab) Email Website  
Darlington Rt Hon Alan Milburn (Lab) Email Website  
Dartford Dr Howard Stoate (Lab) Email Website  
Daventry Mr Tim Boswell (Con) Email Website  
Delyn Rt Hon David Hanson (Lab) Email Website  
Denton & Reddish Andrew Gwynne (Lab) Email Website  
Derby North Mr Bob Laxton (Lab) Email Website  
Derby South Rt Hon Margaret Beckett (Lab) No email    
Devizes Rt Hon Michael Ancram, Earl of QC (Con) Email Website  
Dewsbury Mr Shahid Malik (Lab) Email Website  
Don Valley Rt Hon Caroline Flint (Lab) Email Website  
Doncaster Central Rt Hon Rosie Winterton (Lab) Email Website  
Doncaster North Rt Hon Edward Miliband (Lab) Email Website  
Dover Gwyn Prosser (Lab) Email Website  
Dudley North Mr Ian Austin (Lab) Email Website  
Dudley South Ian Pearson (Lab) Email Website  
Dulwich & West Norwood Rt Hon Tessa Jowell (Lab) Email Website  
Dumfries & Galloway Mr Russell Brown (Lab) Email Website  
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale David Mundell (Con) Email Website  
Dundee East Stewart Hosie (SNP) Email Website  
Dundee West Mr Jim McGovern (Lab) Email Website  
Dunfermline & West Fife Willie Rennie (LD) Email Website  
Durham, City of Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
E
 
Ealing North Stephen Pound (Lab) Email Website  
Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush Mr Andy Slaughter (Lab) Email Website  
Ealing, Southall Virendra Sharma (Lab) Email Website  
Easington John Cummings (Lab) Email    
East Antrim Sammy Wilson (DU) Email Website  
East Devon Mr Hugo Swire (Con) Email Website  
East Dunbartonshire Jo Swinson (LD) Email Website  
East Ham Rt Hon Stephen Timms (Lab) Email Website  
East Hampshire Rt Hon Michael Mates (Con) Email Website  
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow Rt Hon Adam Ingram (Lab) Email   Contacted & replied 2009
East Londonderry Mr Gregory Campbell (DU) Email    
East Lothian Anne Moffat (Lab) Email Website  
East Renfrewshire Rt Hon Jim Murphy (Lab) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
East Surrey Mr Peter Ainsworth (Con) Email Website  
East Worthing & Shoreham Tim Loughton (Con) Email Website  
East Yorkshire Rt Hon Greg Knight (Con) Email Website  
Eastbourne Mr Nigel Waterson (Con) Email Website  
Eastleigh Chris Huhne (LD) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Eccles Ian Stewart (Lab) Email    
Eddisbury Mr Stephen O'Brien (Con) Email Website  
Edinburgh East Rt Hon Gavin Strang (Lab) Email Website  
Edinburgh North & Leith Mark Lazarowicz (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Edinburgh South Nigel Griffiths (Lab) Email Website  
Edinburgh South West Rt Hon Alistair Darling (Lab) Email Website  
Edinburgh West John Barrett (LD) Email Website  
Edmonton Mr Andy Love (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Ellesmere Port & Neston Andrew Miller (Lab) Email Website  
Elmet Colin Burgon (Lab) Email Website  
Eltham Clive Efford (Lab) Email Website  
Enfield North Rt Hon Joan Ryan (Lab) Email    
Enfield, Southgate Mr David Burrowes (Con) Email Website  
Epping Forest Mrs Eleanor Laing (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Epsom & Ewell Chris Grayling (Con) Email Website  
Erewash Liz Blackman (Lab) Email Website  
Erith & Thamesmead John Austin (Lab) Email Website  
Esher & Walton Mr Ian Taylor MBE (Con) Email Website  
Exeter Rt Hon Ben Bradshaw (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
F
 
Falkirk Eric Joyce (Lab) Email Website  
Falmouth & Camborne Julia Goldsworthy (LD) Email Website  
Fareham Mr Mark Hoban (Con) Email Website  
Faversham & Mid Kent Hugh Robertson (Con) No email Website  
Feltham & Heston Alan Keen (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Fermanagh & South Tyrone Michelle Gildernew (SF) No email    
Finchley & Golders Green Dr Rudi Vis (Lab) Email   Contacted & replied 2006
Folkestone & Hythe Rt Hon Michael Howard QC (Con) Email Website  
Forest of Dean Mr Mark Harper (Con) Email Website  
Foyle Mark Durkan (SDLP) Email    
Fylde Rt Hon Michael Jack (Con) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
G
 
Gainsborough Mr Edward Leigh (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Gateshead East & Washington West Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Lab) Email Website  
Gedling Mr Vernon Coaker (Lab) Email Website  
Gillingham Paul Clark (Lab) Email Website  
Glasgow Central Mr Mohammad Sarwar (Lab) Email Website  
Glasgow East John Mason (SNP) Email    
Glasgow North Ann McKechin (Lab) Email Website  
Glasgow North East Vacant      
Glasgow North West John Robertson (Lab) Email Website  
Glasgow South Mr Tom Harris (Lab) Email Website  
Glasgow South West Mr Ian Davidson (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Glenrothes Lindsay Roy (Lab) Email    
Gloucester Mr Parmjit Dhanda (Lab) Email Website  
Gordon Rt Hon Malcolm Bruce (LD) Email Website  
Gosport Sir Peter Viggers (Con) Email Website  
Gower Mr Martin Caton (Lab) Email Website  
Grantham & Stamford Mr Quentin Davies (Lab) Email Website  
Gravesham Mr Adam Holloway (Con) Email Website  
Great Grimsby Mr Austin Mitchell (Lab) Email Website  
Great Yarmouth Mr Anthony Wright (Lab) Email Website  
Greenwich & Woolwich Rt Hon Nick Raynsford (Lab) Email Website reply pending 
Guildford Anne Milton (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2009
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
H
 
Hackney North & Stoke Newington Ms Diane Abbott (Lab) Email Website  
Hackney South & Shoreditch Meg Hillier (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Halesowen & Rowley Regis Sylvia Heal (DCWM) Email    
Halifax Mrs Linda Riordan (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Haltemprice & Howden Rt Hon David Davis (Con) Email    
Halton Derek Twigg (Lab) Email Website  
Hammersmith & Fulham Mr Greg Hands (Con) Email Website  
Hampstead & Highgate Glenda Jackson (Lab) Email Website  
Harborough Mr Edward Garnier QC (Con) Email Website  
Harlow Bill Rammell (Lab) Email Website  
Harrogate & Knaresborough Mr Phil Willis (LD) Email Website  
Harrow East Rt Hon Tony McNulty (Lab) Email    
Harrow West Mr Gareth Thomas (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Hartlepool Mr Iain Wright (Lab) Email Website  
Harwich Mr Douglas Carswell (Con) Email Website  
Hastings & Rye Michael Jabez Foster (Lab) Email Website  
Havant Mr David Willetts (Con) Email Website  
Hayes & Harlington John McDonnell (Lab) Email Website  
Hazel Grove Andrew Stunell (LD) Email Website  
Hemel Hempstead Mike Penning (Con) Email Website  
Hemsworth Jon Trickett (Lab) Email Website  
Hendon Mr Andrew Dismore (Lab) Email Website  
Henley John Howell (Con) Email    
Hereford Mr Paul Keetch (LD) Email Website  
Hertford & Stortford Mr Mark Prisk (Con) Email Website  
Hertsmere Mr James Clappison (Con) Email Website  
Hexham Mr Peter Atkinson (Con) Email Website  
Heywood & Middleton Jim Dobbin (Lab/Co-op) Email    
High Peak Tom Levitt (Lab) Email Website  
Hitchin & Harpenden Rt Hon Peter Lilley (Con) Email Website  
Holborn & St Pancras Rt Hon Frank Dobson (Lab) Email Website  
Hornchurch James Brokenshire (Con) Email Website  
Hornsey & Wood Green Lynne Featherstone (LD) Email Website  
Horsham Rt Hon Francis Maude (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006 and 2009
Houghton & Washington East Mr Fraser Kemp (Lab) Email    
Hove Ms Celia Barlow (Lab) Email Website  
Huddersfield Mr Barry Sheerman (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Huntingdon Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Con) Email Website  
Hyndburn Mr Greg Pope (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
I
 
Ilford North Mr Lee Scott (Con) Email Website  
Ilford South Mike Gapes (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Inverclyde David Cairns (Lab) Email Website  
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey Danny Alexander (LD) Email Website  
Ipswich Chris Mole (Lab) Email Website  
Isle of Wight Mr Andrew Turner (Con) Email Website  
Islington North Jeremy Corbyn (Lab) Email Website  
Islington South & Finsbury Ms Emily Thornberry (Lab) Email Website  
Islwyn Rt Hon Don Touhig (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
J
 
Jarrow Mr Stephen Hepburn (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
K
 
Keighley Mrs Ann Cryer (Lab) Email Website  
Kensington & Chelsea Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Con) Email Website  
Kettering Mr Philip Hollobone (Con) Email    
Kilmarnock & Loudoun Rt Hon Des Browne (Lab) Email Website  
Kingston & Surbiton Mr Edward Davey (LD) Email Website  
Kingston upon Hull East Rt Hon John Prescott (Lab) Email    
Kingston upon Hull North Ms Diana R. Johnson (Lab) Email Website  
Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle Rt Hon Alan Johnson (Lab) Email Website  
Kingswood Dr Roger Berry (Lab) Email Website  
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath Rt Hon Gordon Brown (Lab) Email    
Knowsley North & Sefton East Rt Hon George Howarth (Lab) Email Website  
Knowsley South Mr Edward O'Hara (Lab) Email    
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
L
 
Lagan Valley Rt Hon Jeffrey M. Donaldson (DU) Email Website  
Lanark & Hamilton East Mr Jim Hood (Lab) Email Website  
Lancaster & Wyre Mr Ben Wallace (Con) Email Website  
Leeds Central Rt Hon Hilary Benn (Lab) Email Website  
Leeds East Mr George Mudie (Lab) Email    
Leeds North East Mr Fabian Hamilton (Lab) Email Website  
Leeds North West Greg Mulholland (LD) Email Website  
Leeds West Rt Hon John Battle (Lab) Email Website  
Leicester East Rt Hon Keith Vaz (Lab) Email Website  
Leicester South Sir Peter Soulsby (Lab) Email Website  
Leicester West Rt Hon Patricia Hewitt (Lab) Email Website  
Leigh Rt Hon Andy Burnham (Lab) Email Website Contacted & replied 2009
Leominster Bill Wiggin (Con) Email Website  
Lewes Norman Baker (LD) Email Website  
Lewisham East Bridget Prentice (Lab) Email Website reply pending  
Lewisham West Jim Dowd (Lab) Email Website  
Lewisham, Deptford Joan Ruddock (Lab) Email Website  
Leyton & Wanstead Harry Cohen (Lab) Email Website  
Lichfield Michael Fabricant (Con) No email Website  
Lincoln Gillian Merron (Lab) Email Website  
Linlithgow & East Falkirk Michael Connarty (Lab) Email Website  
Liverpool, Garston Maria Eagle (Lab) Email    
Liverpool, Riverside Mrs Louise Ellman (Lab/Co-op) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Liverpool, Walton Mr Peter Kilfoyle (Lab) Email Website  
Liverpool, Wavertree Rt Hon Jane Kennedy (Lab) Email    
Liverpool, West Derby Mr Robert N. Wareing (Ind) Email    
Livingston Jim Devine (Lab) Email Website  
Llanelli Nia Griffith (Lab) Email Website  
Loughborough Mr Andy Reed (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Louth & Horncastle Sir Peter Tapsell (Con) No email    
Ludlow Mr Philip Dunne (Con) Email Website  
Luton North Kelvin Hopkins (Lab) Email Website  
Luton South Margaret Moran (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
M
 
Macclesfield Sir Nicholas Winterton (Con) Email Website  
Maidenhead Rt Hon Theresa May (Con) Email Website  
Maidstone & The Weald Rt Hon Ann Widdecombe (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Makerfield Rt Hon Ian McCartney (Lab) Email Website  
Maldon & East Chelmsford Mr John Whittingdale (Con) Email Website  
Manchester Central Tony Lloyd (Lab) Email Website  
Manchester, Blackley Graham Stringer (Lab) Email    
Manchester, Gorton Rt Hon Sir Gerald Kaufman (Lab) Email    
Manchester, Withington Mr John Leech (LD) Email Website  
Mansfield Mr Alan Meale (Lab) Email Website  
Medway Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews QC (Lab) Email Website  
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy Mr Elfyn Llwyd (PC) Email Website  
Meriden Mrs Caroline Spelman (Con) Email Website  
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Mr Dai Havard (Lab) Email Website  
Mid Bedfordshire Nadine Dorries (Con) Email Website  
Mid Dorset & North Poole Annette Brooke (LD) Email Website reply pending
Mid Norfolk Mr Keith Simpson (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Mid Sussex Hon Nicholas Soames (Con) Email Website  
Mid Ulster Mr Martin McGuinness (SF) Email    
Mid Worcestershire Peter Luff (Con) Email Website  
Middlesbrough Sir Stuart Bell (Lab) Email Website  
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland Dr Ashok Kumar (Lab) Email Website  
Midlothian Mr David Hamilton (Lab) Email Website  
Milton Keynes South West Dr Phyllis Starkey (Lab) Email Website  
Mitcham & Morden Siobhain McDonagh (Lab) Email Website  
Mole Valley Sir Paul Beresford (Con) No email    
Monmouth David T. C. Davies (Con) Email Website  
Montgomeryshire Lembit pik (LD) Email Website  
Moray Angus Robertson (SNP) Email Website  
Morecambe & Lunesdale Geraldine Smith (Lab) Email    
Morley & Rothwell Colin Challen (Lab) Email    
Motherwell & Wishaw Mr Frank Roy (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
N
 
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Mr Angus MacNeil (SNP) Email    
Neath Rt Hon Peter Hain (Lab) Email Website  
New Forest East Dr Julian Lewis (Con) No email Website  
New Forest West Mr Desmond Swayne (Con) Email Website  
Newark Patrick Mercer (Con) Email Website Contacted Sep009
Newbury Mr Richard Benyon (Con) Email Website  
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Jim Cousins (Lab) Email    
Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend Rt Hon Nicholas Brown (Lab) Email Website  
Newcastle upon Tyne North Mr Doug Henderson (Lab) Email Website  
Newcastle-under-Lyme Paul Farrelly (Lab) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Newport East Jessica Morden (Lab) Email Website  
Newport West Paul Flynn (Lab) Email Website  
Newry & Armagh Conor Murphy (SF) No email    
Normanton Rt Hon Ed Balls (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
North Antrim Rt Hon Ian Paisley (DU) No email    
North Ayrshire & Arran Ms Katy Clark (Lab) Email Website  
North Cornwall Dan Rogerson (LD) Email Website  
North Devon Nick Harvey (LD) Email Website  
North Dorset Mr Robert Walter (Con) Email Website  
North Down Lady Sylvia Hermon (UU) Email Website  
North Durham Mr Kevan Jones (Lab) Email Website  
North East Bedfordshire Alistair Burt (Con) Email Website  
North East Cambridgeshire Mr Malcolm Moss (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
North East Derbyshire Mrs Natascha Engel (Lab) Email Website  
North East Fife Rt Hon Sir Menzies Campbell CBE QC (LD) Email Website  
North East Hampshire Rt Hon James Arbuthnot (Con) Email Website  
North East Hertfordshire Mr Oliver Heald (Con) Email Website  
North East Milton Keynes Mr Mark Lancaster (Con) Email Website  
North Essex Mr Bernard Jenkin (Con) Email Website  
North Norfolk Norman Lamb (LD) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
North Shropshire Mr Owen Paterson (Con) Email Website  
North Southwark & Bermondsey Simon Hughes (LD) Email Website  
North Swindon Rt Hon Michael Wills (Lab) Email Website  
North Thanet Mr Roger Gale (Con) Email Website  
North Tyneside Rt Hon Stephen Byers (Lab) Email Website  
North Warwickshire Rt Hon Mike O'Brien (Lab) Email Website  
North West Cambridgeshire Mr Shailesh Vara (Con) Email Website  
North West Durham Rt Hon Hilary Armstrong (Lab) Email Website  
North West Hampshire Rt Hon Sir George Young (Con) Email Website  
North West Leicestershire David Taylor (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
North West Norfolk Mr Henry Bellingham (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
North Wiltshire Mr James Gray (Con) Email Website  
Northampton North Ms Sally Keeble (Lab) Email Website  
Northampton South Mr Brian Binley (Con) Email Website  
Northavon Prof Steve Webb (LD) Email Website  
Norwich North Chloe Smith (Con) Email Website  
Norwich South Rt Hon Charles Clarke (Lab) Email Website  
Nottingham East Mr John Heppell (Lab) Email Website  
Nottingham North Mr Graham Allen (Lab) No email Website  
Nottingham South Alan Simpson (Lab) Email Website  
Nuneaton Mr Bill Olner (Lab) Email    
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
O
 
Ochil & South Perthshire Gordon Banks (Lab) Email Website  
Ogmore Huw Irranca-Davies (Lab) Email Website  
Old Bexley & Sidcup Derek Conway (Ind Con) Email Website  
Oldham East & Saddleworth Mr Phil Woolas (Lab) Email Website  
Oldham West & Royton Rt Hon Michael Meacher (Lab) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Orkney & Shetland Mr Alistair Carmichael (LD) Email Website  
Orpington Mr John Horam (Con) Email Website  
Oxford East Rt Hon Andrew Smith (Lab) Email Website  
Oxford West & Abingdon Dr Evan Harris (LD) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
P
 
Paisley & Renfrewshire North Jim Sheridan (Lab) Email Website  
Paisley & Renfrewshire South Rt Hon Douglas Alexander (Lab) Email Website  
Pendle Mr Gordon Prentice (Lab) Email Website  
Penrith & The Border Rt Hon David Maclean (Con) Email Website  
Perth & North Perthshire Pete Wishart (SNP) Email Website  
Peterborough Mr Stewart Jackson (Con) Email Website  
Plymouth, Devonport Alison Seabeck (Lab) Email Website  
Plymouth, Sutton Linda Gilroy (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Pontefract & Castleford Rt Hon Yvette Cooper (Lab) Email Website  
Pontypridd Rt Hon Dr Kim Howells (Lab) Email    
Poole Mr Robert Syms (Con) Email Website  
Poplar & Canning Town Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab) Email Website  
Portsmouth North Sarah McCarthy-Fry (Lab) Email Website  
Portsmouth South Mr Mike Hancock CBE (LD) Email Website  
Preseli Pembrokeshire Mr Stephen Crabb (Con) Email Website  
Preston Mr Mark Hendrick (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Pudsey Mr Paul Truswell (Lab) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Putney Justine Greening (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
R
 
Rayleigh Mr Mark Francois (Con) Email Website  
Reading East Mr Rob Wilson (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Reading West Martin Salter (Lab) Email Website  
Redcar Vera Baird QC (Lab) Email Website  
Redditch Rt Hon Jacqui Smith (Lab) Email Website  
Regent's Park & Kensington North Ms Karen Buck (Lab) Email    
Reigate Mr Crispin Blunt (Con) Email Website  
Rhondda Chris Bryant (Lab) Email Website  
Ribble Valley Mr Nigel Evans (Con) Email Website  
Richmond (Yorks) Rt Hon William Hague (Con) Email    
Richmond Park Susan Kramer (LD) Email Website  
Rochdale Paul Rowen (LD) Email Website  
Rochford & Southend East James Duddridge (Con) Email Website  
Romford Andrew Rosindell (Con) Email Website  
Romsey Sandra Gidley (LD) Email Website  
Ross, Skye & Lochaber Rt Hon Charles Kennedy (LD) Email Website  
Rossendale & Darwen Janet Anderson (Lab) Email Website  
Rother Valley Rt Hon Kevin Barron (Lab) Email    
Rotherham Rt Hon Denis MacShane (Lab) Email Website  
Rugby & Kenilworth Jeremy Wright (Con) Email Website  
Ruislip - Northwood Mr Nick Hurd (Con) Email Website  
Runnymede & Weybridge Mr Philip Hammond (Con) Email    
Rushcliffe Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC (Con) Email    
Rutherglen & Hamilton West Rt Hon Thomas McAvoy (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Rutland & Melton Mr Alan Duncan (Con) Email Website  
Ryedale Mr John Greenway (Con) Email    
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
S
 
Saffron Walden Rt Hon Sir Alan Haselhurst (CWM) Email Website  
Salford Rt Hon Hazel Blears (Lab) Email Website  
Salisbury Robert Key (Con) Email Website  
Scarborough & Whitby Mr Robert Goodwill (Con) Email Website  
Scunthorpe Rt Hon Elliot Morley (Lab) Email    
Sedgefield Phil Wilson (Lab) Email Website  
Selby Mr John Grogan (Lab) Email Website  
Sevenoaks Mr Michael Fallon (Con) Email Website  
Sheffield Central Rt Hon Richard Caborn (Lab) Email    
Sheffield, Attercliffe Mr Clive Betts (Lab) Email Website  
Sheffield, Brightside Rt Hon David Blunkett (Lab) Email Website  
Sheffield, Hallam Rt Hon Nick Clegg (LD) Email Website reply pending 
Sheffield, Heeley Meg Munn (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Sheffield, Hillsborough Ms Angela C. Smith (Lab) Email Website  
Sherwood Paddy Tipping (Lab) Email Website  
Shipley Philip Davies (Con) Email Website  
Shrewsbury & Atcham Daniel Kawczynski (Con) Email Website  
Sittingbourne & Sheppey Derek Wyatt (Lab) Email Website  
Skipton & Ripon Rt Hon David Curry (Con) Email Website  
Sleaford & North Hykeham Rt Hon Douglas Hogg QC (Con) Email Website  
Slough Fiona Mactaggart (Lab) Email Website  
Solihull Lorely Burt (LD) Email Website  
Somerton & Frome Mr David Heath (LD) Email Website  
South Antrim Rev Dr William McCrea (DU) Email    
South Cambridgeshire Mr Andrew Lansley (Con) Email Website  
South Derbyshire Mr Mark Todd (Lab) Email Website  
South Dorset Rt Hon Jim Knight (Lab) Email Website  
South Down Mr Eddie McGrady (SDLP) Email Website  
South East Cambridgeshire Mr James Paice (Con) Email Website  
South East Cornwall Mr Colin Breed (LD) Email Website  
South Holland & The Deepings Mr John Hayes (Con) Email    
South Norfolk Mr Richard Bacon (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
South Ribble Mr David S. Borrow (Lab) Email Website  
South Shields Rt Hon David Miliband (Lab) Email Website  
South Staffordshire Sir Patrick Cormack (Con) No email Website  
South Suffolk Mr Tim Yeo (Con) Email Website  
South Swindon Anne Snelgrove (Lab) Email Website  
South Thanet Dr Stephen Ladyman (Lab) Email Website  
South West Bedfordshire Andrew Selous (Con) Email Website  
South West Devon Mr Gary Streeter (Con) Email Website  
South West Hertfordshire Mr David Gauke (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
South West Norfolk Christopher Fraser (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
South West Surrey Mr Jeremy Hunt (Con) Email Website  
Southampton, Itchen Rt Hon John Denham (Lab) Email Website  
Southampton, Test Dr Alan Whitehead (Lab) Email Website  
Southend West Mr David Amess (Con) Email Website  
Southport Dr John Pugh (LD) Email Website  
Spelthorne Mr David Wilshire (Con) Email    
St Albans Anne Main (Con) Email Website  
St Helens North Mr Dave Watts (Lab) Email    
St Helens South Rt Hon Shaun Woodward (Lab) Email Website  
St Ives Andrew George (LD) Email Website  
Stafford Mr David Kidney (Lab) Email Website  
Staffordshire Moorlands Charlotte Atkins (Lab) Email    
Stalybridge & Hyde Rt Hon James Purnell (Lab) Email Website  
Stevenage Barbara Follett (Lab) Email Website  
Stirling Rt Hon Anne McGuire (Lab) Email Website  
Stockport Ann Coffey (Lab) Email Website  
Stockton North Frank Cook (Lab) Email Website  
Stockton South Ms Dari Taylor (Lab) Email Website  
Stoke-on-Trent Central Mark Fisher (Lab) Email    
Stoke-on-Trent North Joan Walley (Lab) Email Website  
Stoke-on-Trent South Mr Robert Flello (Lab) Email Website  
Stone Mr William Cash (Con) Email Website  
Stourbridge Lynda Waltho (Lab) Email Website  
Strangford Mrs Iris Robinson (DU) Email    
Stratford-on-Avon Mr John Maples (Con) Email Website  
Streatham Rt Hon Keith Hill (Lab) Email Website  
Stretford & Urmston Rt Hon Beverley Hughes (Lab) Email Website  
Stroud Mr David Drew (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Suffolk Coastal Rt Hon John Gummer (Con) Email Website  
Sunderland North Bill Etherington (Lab) Email    
Sunderland South Mr Chris Mullin (Lab) No email Website  
Surrey Heath Michael Gove (Con) Email Website  
Sutton & Cheam Mr Paul Burstow (LD) Email Website  
Sutton Coldfield Mr Andrew Mitchell (Con) Email Website  
Swansea East Mrs Sin C. James (Lab) Email Website  
Swansea West Rt Hon Alan Williams (Lab) Email    
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
T
 
Tamworth Mr Brian Jenkins (Lab) Email Website  
Tatton Mr George Osborne (Con) Email Website  
Taunton Mr Jeremy Browne (LD) Email Website  
Teignbridge Richard Younger-Ross (LD) Email    
Telford David Wright (Lab) Email Website  
Tewkesbury Mr Laurence Robertson (Con) Email Website  
Thurrock Andrew Mackinlay (Lab) Email Website  
Tiverton & Honiton Angela Browning (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Tonbridge & Malling Rt Hon Sir John Stanley (Con) Email    
Tooting Rt Hon Sadiq Khan (Lab) Email Website  
Torbay Mr Adrian Sanders (LD) Email Website  
Torfaen Rt Hon Paul Murphy (Lab) Email Website  
Torridge & West Devon Mr Geoffrey Cox (Con) Email Website  
Totnes Mr Anthony Steen (Con) Email Website  
Tottenham Rt Hon David Lammy (Lab) Email Website  
Truro & St Austell Matthew Taylor (LD) Email Website  
Tunbridge Wells Greg Clark (Con) Email Website  
Twickenham Dr Vincent Cable (LD) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Tyne Bridge Mr David Clelland (Lab) Email Website  
Tynemouth Mr Alan Campbell (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
U
 
Upminster Angela Watkinson (Con) Email Website  
Upper Bann David Simpson (DU) Email    
Uxbridge Mr John Randall (Con) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
V
 
Vale of Clwyd Chris Ruane (Lab) Email    
Vale of Glamorgan John Smith (Lab) Email    
Vale of York Miss Anne McIntosh (Con) No email Website  
Vauxhall Kate Hoey (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
W
 
Wakefield Mary Creagh (Lab) Email Website  
Wallasey Angela Eagle (Lab) Email Website  
Walsall North Mr David Winnick (Lab) Email Website  
Walsall South Rt Hon Bruce George (Lab) Email Website  
Walthamstow Mr Neil Gerrard (Lab) Email Website  
Wansbeck Mr Denis Murphy (Lab) Email    
Wansdyke Dan Norris (Lab) Email Website  
Wantage Mr Edward Vaizey (Con) Email Website  
Warley Rt Hon John Spellar (Lab) Email Website  
Warrington North Helen Jones (Lab) Email Website  
Warrington South Helen Southworth (Lab) Email    
Warwick & Leamington Mr James Plaskitt (Lab) Email Website  
Watford Claire Ward (Lab) Email Website  
Waveney Mr Bob Blizzard (Lab) Email Website  
Wealden Charles Hendry (Con) Email Website  
Weaver Vale Mr Mike Hall (Lab) Email Website  
Wellingborough Mr Peter Bone (Con) Email    
Wells Rt Hon David Heathcoat-Amory (Con) Email Website  
Welwyn Hatfield Grant Shapps (Con) Email Website  
Wentworth Rt Hon John Healey (Lab) Email Website  
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine Sir Robert Smith (LD) Email Website  
West Bromwich East Mr Tom Watson (Lab) Email Website  
West Bromwich West Mr Adrian Bailey (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
West Chelmsford Mr Simon Burns (Con) Email Website  
West Derbyshire Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin (Con) Email Website  
West Dorset Rt Hon Oliver Letwin (Con) Email    
West Dunbartonshire Rt Hon John McFall (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
West Ham Lyn Brown (Lab) Email Website  
West Lancashire Rosie Cooper (Lab) Email Website  
West Suffolk Mr Richard Spring (Con) No email Website  
West Tyrone Mr Pat Doherty (SF) No email    
West Worcestershire Sir Michael Spicer (Con) No email Website  
Westbury Dr Andrew Murrison (Con) Email Website  
Westmorland & Lonsdale Tim Farron (LD) Email Website  
Weston-Super-Mare John Penrose (Con) Email Website  
Wigan Mr Neil Turner (Lab) Email    
Wimbledon Stephen Hammond (Con) Email Website  
Winchester Mr Mark Oaten (LD) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Windsor Adam Afriyie (Con) Email Website  
Wirral South Ben Chapman (Lab) Email Website  
Wirral West Stephen Hesford (Lab) Email Website  
Witney Rt Hon David Cameron (Con) Email Website Contacted & replied 2006
Woking Mr Humfrey Malins (Con) Email Website  
Wokingham Rt Hon John Redwood (Con) Email Website  
Wolverhampton North East Mr Ken Purchase (Lab/Co-op) Email Website  
Wolverhampton South East Rt Hon Pat McFadden (Lab) Email Website  
Wolverhampton South West Rob Marris (Lab) Email Website  
Woodspring Dr Liam Fox (Con) Email Website  
Worcester Mr Michael Foster (Worcs.) (Lab) Email Website  
Workington Tony Cunningham (Lab) Email Website  
Worsley Ms Barbara Keeley (Lab) Email Website  
Worthing West Peter Bottomley (Con) Email Website  
Wrekin, The Mark Pritchard (Con) Email Website  
Wrexham Ian Lucas (Lab) Email Website  
Wycombe Mr Paul Goodman (Con) Email Website  
Wyre Forest Dr Richard Taylor (Ind) Email Website  
Wythenshawe & Sale East Rt Hon Paul Goggins (Lab) Email Website  
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
Y
 
Yeovil Mr David Laws (LD) Email Website  
Ynys Mn Albert Owen (Lab) Email Website  
York, City of Hugh Bayley (Lab) Email Website  

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y

Return to alphabet search

MPs not seeking re-election

68 Labour MPs, 26 Conservatives, six Liberal Democrats, two independents, one Independent Conservative and one member each from the Democratic Unionist Party, Plaid Cymru and the Scottish National Party have announced that they will not be contesting the next election.

Labour

Conservative

Liberal Democrats

Other parties