Make a Difference - Contact Your MP today
 

Mps Contacted/ Replied MPs Signing EDM 260/ Amended260A MSPs Contacted/ Replied Who are the latest MPs to reply?
86/31 229(21) 1

Rudi Vis

Doug  Naysmith
Stephen Williams Malcolm Moss

Alex Salmond

Angela Browning
Paul Farrelly Rob Wilson
Paul Truswell Angela Smith

In alphabetical order of constituency -

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y  

 
A
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
           
Aberavon Dr Hywel Francis (Lab) Email Website

No reply

YES
Aberdeen North Mr Frank Doran (Lab) Email Website   YES
Aberdeen South Miss Anne Begg (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Airdrie & Shotts Rt Hon John Reid (Lab) Email Website    
Aldershot Mr Gerald Howarth (Con) Email Website   YES
Aldridge-Brownhills Mr Richard Shepherd (Con) Email  

No reply

 
Altrincham & Sale West Mr Graham Brady (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Alyn & Deeside Mark Tami (Lab) Email Website   YES
Amber Valley Judy Mallaber (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Angus Mr Mike Weir (SNP) Email Website   YES
Argyll & Bute Mr Alan Reid (LD) Email Website

No reply

 
Arundel & South Downs Mr Nick Herbert (Con) * Email Website

No reply

 
Ashfield Rt Hon Geoff Hoon (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Ashford Damian Green (Con) Email Website   YES
Ashton-under-Lyne David Heyes (Lab) Email  

No reply

 
Aylesbury Mr David Lidington (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock Sandra Osborne (Lab) Email Website   Yes-Amended
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
B
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Banbury Tony Baldry (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Banff & Buchan Mr Alex Salmond (SNP) Email Website

Contacted and replied

Yes-Amended
Barking Rt Hon Margaret Hodge MBE (Lab) Email Website    
Barnsley Central Mr Eric Illsley (Lab) Email Website   YES
Barnsley East & Mexborough Jeff Ennis (Lab) Email Website   YES
Barnsley West & Penistone Mr Michael Clapham (Lab) Email Website   YES
Barrow & Furness Rt Hon John Hutton (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Basildon Angela E. Smith (Lab/Co-op) Email Website

Contacted and replied

 
Basingstoke Mrs Maria Miller (Con) * Email Website    
Bassetlaw John Mann (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Bath Mr Don Foster (LD) Email Website   YES
Batley & Spen Mike Wood (Lab) Email Website

No reply

YES

Battersea Martin Linton (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Beaconsfield Mr Dominic Grieve (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Beckenham Mrs Jacqui Lait (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Bedford Patrick Hall (Lab) Email     YES
Belfast East Mr Peter Robinson (DU) Email Website    
Belfast North Mr Nigel Dodds (DU) Email     YES
Belfast South Dr Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP) * No email      
Belfast West Mr Gerry Adams (SF) No email      
Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk Mr Michael Moore (LD) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Berwick-upon-Tweed Rt Hon Alan Beith (LD) Email Website   YES
Bethnal Green & Bow Mr George Galloway (Respect) Email      
Beverley & Holderness Mr Graham Stuart (Con) * Email Website    
Bexhill & Battle Gregory Barker (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Bexleyheath & Crayford Mr David Evennett (Con) + Email Website   YES
Billericay Mr John Baron (Con) Email  

No reply

 
Birkenhead Rt Hon Frank Field (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Birmingham, Edgbaston Ms Gisela Stuart (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Birmingham, Erdington Mr Sin Simon (Lab) Email      
Birmingham, Hall Green Stephen McCabe (Lab) Email Website    
Birmingham, Hodge Hill Mr Liam Byrne (Lab) No email Website

No reply

 
Birmingham, Ladywood Rt Hon Clare Short (Ind Lab) Email Website   YES
Birmingham, Northfield Richard Burden (Lab) Email Website    
Birmingham, Perry Barr Mr Khalid Mahmood (Lab) No email      
Birmingham, Selly Oak Lynne Jones (Lab) Email Website   YES
Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath Mr Roger Godsiff (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Birmingham, Yardley John Hemming (LD) * Email Website   YES
Bishop Auckland Helen Goodman (Lab) * Email Website    
Blaby Mr Andrew Robathan (Con) Email      
Blackburn Rt Hon Jack Straw (Lab) No email      
Blackpool North & Fleetwood Mrs Joan Humble (Lab) Email     YES
Blackpool South Mr Gordon Marsden (Lab) No email      
Blaenau Gwent Dai Davies (Ind) * No email      
Blaydon Mr David Anderson (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Blyth Valley Mr Ronnie Campbell (Lab) Email Website   YES
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton Mr Nick Gibb (Con) Email      
Bolsover Mr Dennis Skinner (Lab) Email      
Bolton North East Mr David Crausby (Lab) No email Website    
Bolton South East Dr Brian Iddon (Lab) Email Website   YES
Bolton West Rt Hon Ruth Kelly (Lab) Email Website    
Bootle Mr Joe Benton (Lab) Email Website    
Boston & Skegness Mark Simmonds (Con) Email Website    
Bosworth David Tredinnick (Con) Email  

No reply

 
Bournemouth East Mr Tobias Ellwood (Con) * No email      
Bournemouth West Sir John Butterfill (Con) Email     Yes-Amended
Bracknell Rt Hon Andrew Mackay (Con) Email Website   YES
Bradford North Mr Terry Rooney (Lab) Email      
Bradford South Mr Gerry Sutcliffe (Lab) Email Website    
Bradford West Mr Marsha Singh (Lab) No email     YES
Braintree Mr Brooks Newmark (Con) * No email Website    
Brecon & Radnorshire Mr Roger Williams (LD) Email Website   YES
Brent East Sarah Teather (LD) Email Website   YES
Brent North Barry Gardiner (Lab) Email Website    
Brent South Ms Dawn Butler (Lab) * No email Website    
Brentford & Isleworth Ann Keen (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Brentwood & Ongar Mr Eric Pickles (Con) Email Website    
Bridgend Mrs Madeleine Moon (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Bridgwater Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Brigg & Goole Mr Ian Cawsey (Lab) Email Website    
Brighton, Kemptown Dr Desmond Turner (Lab) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Brighton, Pavilion David Lepper (Lab/Co-op) No email Website   YES
Bristol East Kerry McCarthy (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Bristol North West Dr Doug Naysmith (Lab/Co-op) Email Website

Contacted and replied

 
Bristol South Rt Hon Dawn Primarolo (Lab) Email Website    
Bristol West Stephen Williams (LD) * Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Bromley & Chislehurst Bob Neill (Con) * No email      
Bromsgrove Miss Julie Kirkbride (Con) Email Website   YES
Broxbourne Mr Charles Walker (Con) * Email Website    
Broxtowe Dr Nick Palmer (Lab) Email Website    
Buckingham John Bercow (Con) Email     YES
Burnley Kitty Ussher (Lab) * Email Website    
Burton Mrs Janet Dean (Lab) Email Website   YES
Bury North Mr David Chaytor (Lab) Email      
Bury South Mr Ivan Lewis (Lab) Email  

No reply

 
Bury St Edmunds Mr David Ruffley (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

Yes-Amended
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
C
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Caernarfon Hywel Williams (PC) Email Website   YES
Caerphilly Mr Wayne David (Lab) Email Website    
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross John Thurso (LD) Email Website   YES
Calder Valley Chris McCafferty (Lab) Email Website   YES
Camberwell & Peckham Rt Hon Harriet Harman QC (Lab) Email Website    
Cambridge David Howarth (LD) * Email Website    
Cannock Chase Dr Tony Wright (Lab) Email Website   YES
Canterbury Mr Julian Brazier (Con) No email Website   YES
Cardiff Central Jenny Willott (LD) * Email Website   YES
Cardiff North Julie Morgan (Lab) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Cardiff South & Penarth Rt Hon Alun Michael (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Cardiff West Kevin Brennan (Lab) Email Website    
Carlisle Mr Eric Martlew (Lab) Email Website    
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Adam Price (PC) No email Website   YES
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Nick Ainger (Lab) Email Website    
Carshalton & Wallington Tom Brake (LD) Email Website   YES
Castle Point Dr Bob Spink (Con) Email Website   YES
Central Ayrshire Mr Brian H. Donohoe (Lab) Email Website    
Central Suffolk & North Ipswich Sir Michael Lord (DCWM) No email      
Ceredigion Mark Williams (LD) * Email Website   YES
Charnwood Rt Hon Stephen Dorrell (Con) Email Website   YES
Chatham & Aylesford Jonathan Shaw (Lab) Email Website    
Cheadle Mark Hunter (LD) * Email Website    
Cheltenham Mr Martin Horwood (LD) * Email  

No reply

 
Chesham & Amersham Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Con) Email      
Chester, City of Christine Russell (Lab) Email      
Chesterfield Paul Holmes (LD) Email Website   YES
Chichester Mr Andrew Tyrie (Con) Email      
Chingford & Woodford Green Rt Hon Iain Duncan Smith (Con) No email Website    
Chipping Barnet Mrs Theresa Villiers (Con) * Email Website   YES
Chorley Mr Lindsay Hoyle (Lab) Email Website   YES
Christchurch Mr Christopher Chope (Con) No email      
Cities of London & Westminster Mr Mark Field (Con) No email Website

No reply

 
Cleethorpes Shona McIsaac (Lab) Email Website    
Clwyd South Mr Martyn Jones (Lab) Email Website    
Clwyd West Mr David Jones (Con) * Email Website    
Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill Rt Hon Tom Clarke CBE (Lab) Email  

No reply

 
Colchester Bob Russell (LD) Email Website  

YES

Colne Valley Kali Mountford (Lab) Email Website    
Congleton Ann Winterton (Con) Email Website    
Conwy Mrs Betty Williams (Lab) Email     YES
Copeland Mr Jamie Reed (Lab) * No email      
Corby Phil Hope (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Cotswold Mr Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Con) Email Website

No reply

Yes-Amended
Coventry North East Rt Hon Bob Ainsworth (Lab) Email      
Coventry North West Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Lab) No email      
Coventry South Mr Jim Cunningham (Lab) Email Website    
Crawley Laura Moffatt (Lab) Email Website   YES
Crewe & Nantwich Mrs Gwyneth Dunwoody (Lab) Email      
Crosby Mrs Claire Curtis-Thomas (Lab) Email Website    
Croydon Central Mr Andrew Pelling (Con) * Email Website   YES
Croydon North Malcolm Wicks (Lab) Email Website    
Croydon South Richard Ottaway (Con) Email Website    
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East Rosemary McKenna (Lab) Email Website    
Cynon Valley Rt Hon Ann Clwyd (Lab) Email      
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
D
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Dagenham Jon Cruddas (Lab) Email      
Darlington Rt Hon Alan Milburn (Lab) Email Website    
Dartford Dr Howard Stoate (Lab) Email Website   YES
Daventry Mr Tim Boswell (Con) Email      
Delyn Mr David Hanson (Lab) Email Website    
Denton & Reddish Andrew Gwynne (Lab) * Email Website    
Derby North Mr Bob Laxton (Lab) Email Website    
Derby South Rt Hon Margaret Beckett (Lab) No email Website    
Devizes Rt Hon Michael Ancram, Earl of, QC (Con) Email Website   YES
Dewsbury Mr Shahid Malik (Lab) * No email     YES
Don Valley Caroline Flint (Lab) Email Website    
Doncaster Central Rt Hon Rosie Winterton (Lab) Email Website    
Doncaster North Edward Miliband (Lab) * No email Website    
Dover Gwyn Prosser (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Dudley North Mr Ian Austin (Lab) * Email      
Dudley South Ian Pearson (Lab) Email Website    
Dulwich & West Norwood Rt Hon Tessa Jowell (Lab) Email      
Dumfries & Galloway Mr Russell Brown (Lab) Email Website   YES
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale David Mundell (Con) * Email Website   YES
Dundee East Stewart Hosie (SNP) * Email Website    
Dundee West Mr Jim McGovern (Lab) * Email Website    
Dunfermline & West Fife Willie Rennie (LD) * Email Website    
Durham, City of Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab) * Email Website   YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
E
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Ealing North Stephen Pound (Lab) Email Website    
Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush Mr Andrew Slaughter (Lab) * Email Website    
Ealing, Southall Mr Piara S Khabra (Lab) No email      
Easington John Cummings (Lab) No email      
East Antrim Sammy Wilson (DU) * Email Website    
East Devon Mr Hugo Swire (Con) Email Website    
East Dunbartonshire Jo Swinson (LD) * Email Website   YES
East Ham Rt Hon Stephen Timms (Lab) Email Website    
East Hampshire Rt Hon Michael Mates (Con) Email Website   YES
East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow Rt Hon Adam Ingram (Lab) Email      
East Londonderry Mr Gregory Campbell (DU) Email     YES
East Lothian Anne Moffat (Lab) Email      
East Renfrewshire Mr Jim Murphy (Lab) Email Website

Contacted and replied

 
East Surrey Mr Peter Ainsworth (Con) No email Website   YES
East Worthing & Shoreham Tim Loughton (Con) Email Website   Yes-Amended
East Yorkshire Rt Hon Greg Knight (Con) Email Website    
Eastbourne Mr Nigel Waterson (Con) Email Website    
Eastleigh Chris Huhne (LD) * Email Website

Contacted and replied

Yes-Amended
Eccles Ian Stewart (Lab) Email      
Eddisbury Mr Stephen O'Brien (Con) Email Website    
Edinburgh East Rt Hon Gavin Strang (Lab) Email Website   YES
Edinburgh North & Leith Mark Lazarowicz (Lab/Co-op) Email Website   YES
Edinburgh South Nigel Griffiths (Lab) Email Website    
Edinburgh South West Rt Hon Alistair Darling (Lab) Email Website    
Edinburgh West John Barrett (LD) Email Website   YES
Edmonton Mr Andy Love (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Ellesmere Port & Neston Andrew Miller (Lab) Email Website    
Elmet Colin Burgon (Lab) Email Website    
Eltham Clive Efford (Lab) Email Website    
Enfield North Joan Ryan (Lab) Email Website    
Enfield, Southgate Mr David Burrowes (Con) * Email Website   YES
Epping Forest Mrs Eleanor Laing (Con) Email  

No reply

 
Epsom & Ewell Chris Grayling (Con) Email Website    
Erewash Liz Blackman (Lab) Email      
Erith & Thamesmead John Austin (Lab) Email Website   YES
Esher & Walton Mr Ian Taylor MBE (Con) Email Website    
Exeter Mr Ben Bradshaw (Lab) Email Website    
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
F
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Falkirk Eric Joyce (Lab) Email Website    
Falmouth & Camborne Julia Goldsworthy (LD) * Email Website   YES
Fareham Mr Mark Hoban (Con) Email Website    
Faversham & Mid Kent Hugh Robertson (Con) No email Website   YES
Feltham & Heston Alan Keen (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Fermanagh & South Tyrone Michelle Gildernew (SF) No email      
Finchley & Golders Green Dr Rudi Vis (Lab) Email  

Contacted and replied

YES
Folkestone & Hythe Rt Hon Michael Howard QC (Con) Email Website    
Forest of Dean Mr Mark Harper (Con) * Email Website   Yes-Amended
Foyle Mark Durkan (SDLP) * No email     YES
Fylde Rt Hon Michael Jack (Con) Email Website    
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
G
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Gainsborough Mr Edward Leigh (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

 
Gateshead East & Washington West Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Lab) * No email Website   YES
Gedling Mr Vernon Coaker (Lab) Email Website    
Gillingham Paul Clark (Lab) Email Website    
Glasgow Central Mr Mohammad Sarwar (Lab) Email Website   YES
Glasgow East Mr David Marshall (Lab) Email      
Glasgow North Ann McKechin (Lab) Email Website   YES
Glasgow North East Rt Hon Michael J. Martin (SPK) No email      
Glasgow North West John Robertson (Lab) Email Website   YES
Glasgow South Mr Tom Harris (Lab) Email Website    
Glasgow South West Mr Ian Davidson (Lab/Co-op) Email      
Glenrothes Mr John MacDougall (Lab) No email Website    
Gloucester Mr Parmjit Dhanda (Lab) Email Website    
Gordon Rt Hon Malcolm Bruce (LD) Email Website   YES
Gosport Peter Viggers (Con) Email Website    
Gower Mr Martin Caton (Lab) Email     YES
Grantham & Stamford Mr Quentin Davies (Con) No email      
Gravesham Mr Adam Holloway (Con) * Email  

No reply

 
Great Grimsby Mr Austin Mitchell (Lab) Email Website    
Great Yarmouth Mr Anthony Wright (Lab) Email     YES
Greenwich & Woolwich Rt Hon Nick Raynsford (Lab) Email Website    
Guildford Anne Milton (Con) * Email Website

No reply

YES-Amended
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
H
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Hackney North & Stoke Newington Ms Diane Abbott (Lab) Email Website   YES
Hackney South & Shoreditch Meg Hillier (Lab/Co-op) * No email     YES
Halesowen & Rowley Regis Sylvia Heal (DCWM) No email      
Halifax Mrs Linda Riordan (Lab/Co-op) * No email     YES
Haltemprice & Howden Rt Hon David Davis (Con) Email      
Halton Derek Twigg (Lab) Email Website    
Hammersmith & Fulham Mr Greg Hands (Con) * Email Website   YES
Hampstead & Highgate Glenda Jackson (Lab) Email     YES
Harborough Mr Edward Garnier QC (Con) Email Website   YES
Harlow Bill Rammell (Lab) Email Website    
Harrogate & Knaresborough Mr Phil Willis (LD) Email Website    
Harrow East Mr Tony McNulty (Lab) Email      
Harrow West Mr Gareth Thomas (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Hartlepool Mr Iain Wright (Lab) Email Website    
Harwich Mr Douglas Carswell (Con) * Email Website    
Hastings & Rye Michael Jabez Foster (Lab) Email Website   YES
Havant Mr David Willetts (Con) No email Website

No reply

 
Hayes & Harlington John McDonnell (Lab) Email Website   YES
Hazel Grove Andrew Stunell (LD) Email Website   YES
Hemel Hempstead Mike Penning (Con) * Email Website   YES
Hemsworth Jon Trickett (Lab) Email Website   YES
Hendon Mr Andrew Dismore (Lab) Email Website   YES
Henley Mr Boris Johnson (Con) Email Website    
Hereford Mr Paul Keetch (LD) Email Website   YES
Hertford & Stortford Mr Mark Prisk (Con) Email Website    
Hertsmere Mr James Clappison (Con) Email     YES
Hexham Mr Peter Atkinson (Con) Email Website    
Heywood & Middleton Jim Dobbin (Lab/Co-op) No email     YES
High Peak Tom Levitt (Lab) Email Website    
Hitchin & Harpenden Rt Hon Peter Lilley (Con) Email Website   YES
Holborn & St Pancras Rt Hon Frank Dobson (Lab) Email Website    
Hornchurch James Brokenshire (Con) * Email Website    
Hornsey & Wood Green Lynne Featherstone (LD) * Email Website   YES
Horsham Rt Hon Francis Maude (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

 
Houghton & Washington East Mr Fraser Kemp (Lab) Email     YES
Hove Ms Celia Barlow (Lab) * No email Website

No reply

YES
Huddersfield Mr Barry Sheerman (Lab/Co-op) Email Website   YES
Huntingdon Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Con) Email Website   Yes-Amended
Hyndburn Mr Greg Pope (Lab) Email Website   YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
I
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Ilford North Mr Lee Scott (Con) * Email Website    
Ilford South Mike Gapes (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Inverclyde David Cairns (Lab) Email Website    
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey Danny Alexander (LD) * Email Website   YES
Ipswich Chris Mole (Lab) Email Website   YES
Isle of Wight Mr Andrew Turner (Con) Email Website    
Islington North Jeremy Corbyn (Lab) Email     YES
Islington South & Finsbury Ms Emily Thornberry (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Islwyn Rt Hon Don Touhig (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
J
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Jarrow Mr Stephen Hepburn (Lab) Email     YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
K
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Keighley Mrs Ann Cryer (Lab) Email Website   YES
Kensington & Chelsea Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Con) + Email      
Kettering Mr Philip Hollobone (Con) * Email      
Kilmarnock & Loudoun Rt Hon Des Browne (Lab) Email Website    
Kingston & Surbiton Mr Edward Davey (LD) Email Website   YES
Kingston upon Hull East Rt Hon John Prescott (Lab) Email      
Kingston upon Hull North Ms Diana R. Johnson (Lab) * Email Website    
Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle Rt Hon Alan Johnson (Lab) Email Website    
Kingswood Dr Roger Berry (Lab) Email Website   YES
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath Rt Hon Gordon Brown (Lab) Email      
Knowsley North & Sefton East Rt Hon George Howarth (Lab) Email      
Knowsley South Mr Edward O'Hara (Lab) Email     YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
L
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Lagan Valley Mr Jeffrey M. Donaldson (DU) Email Website   YES
Lanark & Hamilton East Mr Jimmy Hood (Lab) Email Website   YES
Lancaster & Wyre Mr Ben Wallace (Con) * Email Website   YES
Leeds Central Rt Hon Hilary Benn (Lab) No email Website    
Leeds East Mr George Mudie (Lab) No email      
Leeds North East Mr Fabian Hamilton (Lab) Email Website    
Leeds North West Greg Mulholland (LD) * Email Website   YES
Leeds West Rt Hon John Battle (Lab) Email Website   YES
Leicester East Rt Hon Keith Vaz (Lab) Email Website   YES
Leicester South Sir Peter Soulsby (Lab) * No email      
Leicester West Rt Hon Patricia Hewitt (Lab) Email Website    
Leigh Andy Burnham (Lab) Email      
Leominster Bill Wiggin (Con) Email Website   YES
Lewes Norman Baker (LD) Email Website   YES
Lewisham East Bridget Prentice (Lab) Email Website    
Lewisham West Jim Dowd (Lab) Email Website   YES
Lewisham, Deptford Joan Ruddock (Lab) Email Website   YES
Leyton & Wanstead Harry Cohen (Lab) Email Website    
Lichfield Michael Fabricant (Con) Email Website    
Lincoln Gillian Merron (Lab) Email Website    
Linlithgow & East Falkirk Michael Connarty (Lab) Email Website   YES
Liverpool, Garston Maria Eagle (Lab) Email      
Liverpool, Riverside Mrs Louise Ellman (Lab/Co-op) Email  

Contacted and replied

YES
Liverpool, Walton Mr Peter Kilfoyle (Lab) Email Website    
Liverpool, Wavertree Rt Hon Jane Kennedy (Lab) Email  

No reply

 
Liverpool, West Derby Mr Robert N. Wareing (Lab) Email     YES
Livingston Jim Devine (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Llanelli Nia Griffith (Lab) * Email      
Loughborough Mr Andy Reed (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Louth & Horncastle Sir Peter Tapsell (Con) No email      
Ludlow Mr Philip Dunne (Con) * Email Website    
Luton North Kelvin Hopkins (Lab) No email     YES
Luton South Margaret Moran (Lab) Email Website    
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
M
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Macclesfield Sir Nicholas Winterton (Con) No email     Yes-Amended
Maidenhead Rt Hon Theresa May (Con) Email Website    
Maidstone & The Weald Rt Hon Ann Widdecombe (Con) No email Website

Contacted and replied

Yes-Amended
Makerfield Rt Hon Ian McCartney (Lab) Email      
Maldon & East Chelmsford Mr John Whittingdale (Con) Email Website    
Manchester Central Tony Lloyd (Lab) Email Website   YES
Manchester, Blackley Graham Stringer (Lab) No email      
Manchester, Gorton Rt Hon Sir Gerald Kaufman (Lab) Email      
Manchester, Withington Mr John Leech (LD) * Email     YES
Mansfield Mr Alan Meale (Lab) Email Website   YES
Medway Mr Robert Marshall-Andrews QC (Lab) Email Website   YES
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy Mr Elfyn Llwyd (PC) No email     YES
Meriden Mrs Caroline Spelman (Con) Email Website  

YES

Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney Mr Dai Havard (Lab) Email Website   YES
Mid Bedfordshire Mrs Nadine Dorries (Con) * Email Website   YES
Mid Dorset & North Poole Annette Brooke (LD) Email Website   YES
Mid Norfolk Mr Keith Simpson (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Mid Sussex Hon Nicholas Soames (Con) Email Website   YES
Mid Ulster Mr Martin McGuinness (SF) No email      
Mid Worcestershire Peter Luff (Con) No email Website   YES
Middlesbrough Sir Stuart Bell (Lab) Email Website    
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland Dr Ashok Kumar (Lab) Email      
Midlothian Mr David Hamilton (Lab) Email Website    
Milton Keynes South West Dr Phyllis Starkey (Lab) Email Website   YES
Mitcham & Morden Siobhain McDonagh (Lab) Email Website    
Mole Valley Sir Paul Beresford (Con) No email      
Monmouth David T. C. Davies (Con) * Email Website   YES
Montgomeryshire Lembit pik (LD) Email Website   YES
Moray Angus Robertson (SNP) Email Website   YES
Morecambe & Lunesdale Geraldine Smith (Lab) Email     YES
Morley & Rothwell Colin Challen (Lab) Email Website    
Motherwell & Wishaw Mr Frank Roy (Lab) Email Website    
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
N
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Na h-Eileanan an Iar Mr Angus MacNeil (SNP) * Email      
Neath Rt Hon Peter Hain (Lab) Email Website    
New Forest East Dr Julian Lewis (Con) No email Website

No reply

YES
New Forest West Mr Desmond Swayne (Con) Email Website    
Newark Patrick Mercer (Con) Email Website   YES
Newbury Mr Richard Benyon (Con) * Email Website    
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Jim Cousins (Lab) Email     YES
Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend Rt Hon Nicholas Brown (Lab) Email      
Newcastle upon Tyne North Mr Doug Henderson (Lab) Email     YES
Newcastle-under-Lyme Paul Farrelly (Lab) Email  

Contacted and replied

YES
Newport East Jessica Morden (Lab) * Email Website    
Newport West Paul Flynn (Lab) Email Website   YES
Newry & Armagh Conor Murphy (SF) * No email      
Normanton Ed Balls (Lab/Co-op) * Email Website    
North Antrim Rt Hon Ian Paisley (DU) No email      
North Ayrshire & Arran Ms Katy Clark (Lab) * Email     YES
North Cornwall Mr Dan Rogerson (LD) * Email Website   YES
North Devon Nick Harvey (LD) Email Website   YES
North Dorset Mr Robert Walter (Con) Email Website   YES
North Down Lady Sylvia Hermon (UU) Email Website   YES
North Durham Mr Kevan Jones (Lab) Email Website   YES
North East Bedfordshire Alistair Burt (Con) Email Website    
North East Cambridgeshire Mr Malcolm Moss (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
North East Derbyshire Mrs Natascha Engel (Lab) * No email Website    
North East Fife Rt Hon Sir Menzies Campbell CBE QC (LD) Email Website  

YES

North East Hampshire Rt Hon James Arbuthnot (Con) Email Website   YES
North East Hertfordshire Mr Oliver Heald (Con) Email Website   YES
North East Milton Keynes Mr Mark Lancaster (Con) * Email Website   YES
North Essex Mr Bernard Jenkin (Con) Email Website    
North Norfolk Norman Lamb (LD) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
North Shropshire Mr Owen Paterson (Con) Email Website    
North Southwark & Bermondsey Simon Hughes (LD) Email Website    
North Swindon Mr Michael Wills (Lab) Email Website    
North Thanet Mr Roger Gale (Con) Email Website    
North Tyneside Rt Hon Stephen Byers (Lab) Email Website    
North Warwickshire Mr Mike O'Brien (Lab) No email Website    
North West Cambridgeshire Mr Shailesh Vara (Con) * Email Website    
North West Durham Rt Hon Hilary Armstrong (Lab) Email Website    
North West Hampshire Rt Hon Sir George Young (Con) Email Website    
North West Leicestershire David Taylor (Lab/Co-op) Email     YES
North West Norfolk Mr Henry Bellingham (Con) Email  

Contacted and replied

YES
North Wiltshire Mr James Gray (Con) Email Website   YES
Northampton North Ms Sally Keeble (Lab) Email      
Northampton South Mr Brian Binley (Con) * Email Website    
Northavon Prof Steve Webb (LD) Email Website   YES
Norwich North Dr Ian Gibson (Lab) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Norwich South Rt Hon Charles Clarke (Lab) Email  

No reply

 
Nottingham East Mr John Heppell (Lab) Email Website    
Nottingham North Mr Graham Allen (Lab) No email Website    
Nottingham South Alan Simpson (Lab) Email Website   YES
Nuneaton Mr Bill Olner (Lab) Email      
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
O
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Ochil & South Perthshire Gordon Banks (Lab) * Email Website    
Ogmore Huw Irranca-Davies (Lab) Email Website    
Old Bexley & Sidcup Derek Conway (Con) Email     Yes-Amended
Oldham East & Saddleworth Mr Phil Woolas (Lab) Email      
Oldham West & Royton Rt Hon Michael Meacher (Lab) Email Website

Contacted and replied

 
Orkney & Shetland Mr Alistair Carmichael (LD) Email Website    
Orpington Mr John Horam (Con) Email      
Oxford East Rt Hon Andrew Smith (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Oxford West & Abingdon Dr Evan Harris (LD) Email  

No reply

YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
P
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Paisley & Renfrewshire North Jim Sheridan (Lab) Email Website    
Paisley & Renfrewshire South Rt Hon Douglas Alexander (Lab) Email Website    
Pendle Mr Gordon Prentice (Lab) Email Website   YES
Penrith & The Border Rt Hon David Maclean (Con) No email      
Perth & North Perthshire Pete Wishart (SNP) Email     YES
Peterborough Mr Stewart Jackson (Con) * Email Website    
Plymouth, Devonport Alison Seabeck (Lab) * Email     YES
Plymouth, Sutton Linda Gilroy (Lab/Co-op) Email Website   YES
Pontefract & Castleford Yvette Cooper (Lab) Email Website    
Pontypridd Dr Kim Howells (Lab) Email      
Poole Mr Robert Syms (Con) Email Website    
Poplar & Canning Town Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab) Email Website    
Portsmouth North Sarah McCarthy-Fry (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Portsmouth South Mr Mike Hancock CBE (LD) Email Website

No reply

YES
Preseli Pembrokeshire Mr Stephen Crabb (Con) * Email Website   YES
Preston Mr Mark Hendrick (Lab/Co-op) Email Website

No reply

 
Pudsey Mr Paul Truswell (Lab) Email  

Contacted and replied

YES
Putney Justine Greening (Con) * Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
R
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Rayleigh Mr Mark Francois (Con) Email Website   YES
Reading East Mr Rob Wilson (Con) * Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Reading West Martin Salter (Lab) Email Website   YES
Redcar Vera Baird (Lab) Email Website    
Redditch Rt Hon Jacqui Smith (Lab) Email Website    
Regent's Park & Kensington North Ms Karen Buck (Lab) Email Website    
Reigate Mr Crispin Blunt (Con) Email Website    
Rhondda Chris Bryant (Lab) Email Website    
Ribble Valley Mr Nigel Evans (Con) Email Website    
Richmond (Yorks) Rt Hon William Hague (Con) Email  

No reply

 
Richmond Park Susan Kramer (LD) * Email Website   YES
Rochdale Paul Rowen (LD) * No email      
Rochford & Southend East James Duddridge (Con) * Email Website    
Romford Andrew Rosindell (Con) Email      
Romsey Sandra Gidley (LD) Email Website

No reply

 
Ross, Skye & Lochaber Rt Hon Charles Kennedy (LD) Email Website

No reply

 
Rossendale & Darwen Janet Anderson (Lab) Email Website   YES
Rother Valley Rt Hon Kevin Barron (Lab) Email Website    
Rotherham Rt Hon Denis MacShane (Lab) Email Website    
Rugby & Kenilworth Jeremy Wright (Con) * Email Website    
Ruislip - Northwood Mr Nick Hurd (Con) * Email Website    
Runnymede & Weybridge Mr Philip Hammond (Con) Email      
Rushcliffe Rt Hon Kenneth Clarke QC (Con) No email      
Rutherglen & Hamilton West Rt Hon Thomas McAvoy (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Rutland & Melton Mr Alan Duncan (Con) Email Website    
Ryedale Mr John Greenway (Con) Email     YES
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
S
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Saffron Walden Rt Hon Sir Alan Haselhurst (CWM) Email Website    
Salford Rt Hon Hazel Blears (Lab) Email Website    
Salisbury Robert Key (Con) Email Website    
Scarborough & Whitby Mr Robert Goodwill (Con) * No email     YES
Scunthorpe Mr Elliot Morley (Lab) Email      
Sedgefield Rt Hon Tony Blair (Lab) Email      
Selby Mr John Grogan (Lab) Email Website   YES
Sevenoaks Mr Michael Fallon (Con) Email Website    
Sheffield Central Rt Hon Richard Caborn (Lab) Email      
Sheffield, Attercliffe Mr Clive Betts (Lab) Email Website    
Sheffield, Brightside Rt Hon David Blunkett (Lab) No email      
Sheffield, Hallam Mr Nick Clegg (LD) * No email     YES
Sheffield, Heeley Meg Munn (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Sheffield, Hillsborough Ms Angela C. Smith (Lab) * Email Website    
Sherwood Paddy Tipping (Lab) Email      
Shipley Philip Davies (Con) * Email Website    
Shrewsbury & Atcham Daniel Kawczynski (Con) * Email Website   YES
Sittingbourne & Sheppey Derek Wyatt (Lab) Email Website    
Skipton & Ripon Rt Hon David Curry (Con) No email Website    
Sleaford & North Hykeham Rt Hon Douglas Hogg QC (Con) Email Website    
Slough Fiona Mactaggart (Lab) Email Website    
Solihull Lorely Burt (LD) * Email Website   YES
Somerton & Frome Mr David Heath (LD) Email Website  

YES

South Antrim Rev Dr William McCrea (DU) + No email     YES
South Cambridgeshire Mr Andrew Lansley (Con) Email Website    
South Derbyshire Mr Mark Todd (Lab) Email Website   YES
South Dorset Jim Knight (Lab) Email Website Pending reply  
South Down Mr Eddie McGrady (SDLP) Email Website    
South East Cambridgeshire Mr James Paice (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
South East Cornwall Mr Colin Breed (LD) Email Website   YES
South Holland & The Deepings Mr John Hayes (Con) No email      
South Norfolk Mr Richard Bacon (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES-amended
South Ribble Mr David S. Borrow (Lab) Email     YES
South Shields Rt Hon David Miliband (Lab) Email Website    
South Staffordshire Sir Patrick Cormack (Con) No email      
South Suffolk Mr Tim Yeo (Con) Email      
South Swindon Anne Snelgrove (Lab) * Email      
South Thanet Dr Stephen Ladyman (Lab) Email Website    
South West Bedfordshire Andrew Selous (Con) Email Website   YES-amended
South West Devon Mr Gary Streeter (Con) Email Website   YES
South West Hertfordshire Mr David Gauke (Con) * Email Website

Contacted Will not sign EDM

 
South West Norfolk Mr Christopher Fraser (Con) + Email  

Contacted Will not sign EDM

 
South West Surrey Mr Jeremy Hunt (Con) * Email Website   YES-amended
Southampton, Itchen Rt Hon John Denham (Lab) Email Website    
Southampton, Test Dr Alan Whitehead (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Southend West Mr David Amess (Con) Email Website    
Southport Dr John Pugh (LD) Email Website   YES
Spelthorne Mr David Wilshire (Con) No email      
St Albans Anne Main (Con) * Email Website    
St Helens North Mr Dave Watts (Lab) No email Website    
St Helens South Mr Shaun Woodward (Lab) Email Website    
St Ives Andrew George (LD) Email Website   YES
Stafford Mr David Kidney (Lab) Email Website    
Staffordshire Moorlands Charlotte Atkins (Lab) No email     YES
Stalybridge & Hyde James Purnell (Lab) Email Website    
Stevenage Barbara Follett (Lab) Email Website    
Stirling Mrs Anne McGuire (Lab) Email Website    
Stockport Ann Coffey (Lab) Email Website    
Stockton North Frank Cook (Lab) Email  

No reply

YES
Stockton South Ms Dari Taylor (Lab) Email Website   YES
Stoke-on-Trent Central Mark Fisher (Lab) Email      
Stoke-on-Trent North Joan Walley (Lab) Email Website    
Stoke-on-Trent South Mr Robert Flello (Lab) * Email Website    
Stone Mr William Cash (Con) Email      
Stourbridge Lynda Waltho (Lab) * No email      
Strangford Mrs Iris Robinson (DU) Email     YES
Stratford-on-Avon Mr John Maples (Con) Email Website    
Streatham Rt Hon Keith Hill (Lab) Email      
Stretford & Urmston Rt Hon Beverley Hughes (Lab) Email      
Stroud Mr David Drew (Lab/Co-op) Email Website   YES
Suffolk Coastal Rt Hon John Gummer (Con) Email Website    
Sunderland North Bill Etherington (Lab) No email     YES
Sunderland South Mr Chris Mullin (Lab) No email      
Surrey Heath Michael Gove (Con) * Email Website   YES
Sutton & Cheam Mr Paul Burstow (LD) Email Website   YES
Sutton Coldfield Mr Andrew Mitchell (Con) Email Website    
Swansea East Mrs Sin C. James (Lab) * Email Website    
Swansea West Rt Hon Alan Williams (Lab) Email      
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
T
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Tamworth Mr Brian Jenkins (Lab) Email Website   YES
Tatton Mr George Osborne (Con) Email Website    
Taunton Mr Jeremy Browne (LD) * Email Website   YES
Teignbridge Richard Younger-Ross (LD) Email     YES
Telford David Wright (Lab) Email Website    
Tewkesbury Mr Laurence Robertson (Con) Email     YES-amended
Thurrock Andrew Mackinlay (Lab) Email Website    
Tiverton & Honiton Angela Browning (Con) Email Website

Contacted Will not sign EDM

NO - refused

Tonbridge & Malling Rt Hon Sir John Stanley (Con) No email     YES
Tooting Mr Sadiq Khan (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Torbay Mr Adrian Sanders (LD) Email Website    
Torfaen Rt Hon Paul Murphy (Lab) Email     YES
Torridge & West Devon Mr Geoffrey Cox (Con) * Email Website    
Totnes Mr Anthony Steen (Con) Email Website    
Tottenham Mr David Lammy (Lab) Email Website    
Truro & St Austell Matthew Taylor (LD) Email Website    
Tunbridge Wells Greg Clark (Con) * Email      
Twickenham Dr Vincent Cable (LD) Email Website    
Tyne Bridge Mr David Clelland (Lab) Email Website   YES
Tynemouth Mr Alan Campbell (Lab) Email Website    
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
 
U
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Upminster Angela Watkinson (Con) Email     YES
Upper Bann David Simpson (DU) * Email      
Uxbridge Mr John Randall (Con) Email Website    
 
TopReturn to alphabet search
 
V
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Vale of Clwyd Chris Ruane (Lab) Email      
Vale of Glamorgan John Smith (Lab) Email      
Vale of York Miss Anne McIntosh (Con) No email Website    
Vauxhall Kate Hoey (Lab) Email      
           
TopReturn to alphabet search          
           
W
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Wakefield Mary Creagh (Lab) * Email Website   YES
Wallasey Angela Eagle (Lab) Email Website    
Walsall North Mr David Winnick (Lab) Email Website    
Walsall South Rt Hon Bruce George (Lab) Email      
Walthamstow Mr Neil Gerrard (Lab) Email Website   YES
Wansbeck Mr Denis Murphy (Lab) No email      
Wansdyke Dan Norris (Lab) No email Website    
Wantage Mr Edward Vaizey (Con) * Email Website   YES
Warley Rt Hon John Spellar (Lab) No email Website    
Warrington North Helen Jones (Lab) Email      
Warrington South Helen Southworth (Lab) Email     YES
Warwick & Leamington Mr James Plaskitt (Lab) Email Website    
Watford Claire Ward (Lab) Email Website    
Waveney Mr Bob Blizzard (Lab) Email Website  

YES

Wealden Charles Hendry (Con) Email Website   YES
Weaver Vale Mr Mike Hall (Lab) Email Website    
Wellingborough Mr Peter Bone (Con) * Email      
Wells Rt Hon David Heathcoat-Amory (Con) Email Website    
Welwyn Hatfield Grant Shapps (Con) * Email Website   YES
Wentworth John Healey (Lab) Email Website    
West Aberdeenshire & Kincardine Sir Robert Smith (LD) Email Website   YES
West Bromwich East Mr Tom Watson (Lab) Email Website    
West Bromwich West Mr Adrian Bailey (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
West Chelmsford Mr Simon Burns (Con) No email Website   YES
West Derbyshire Rt Hon Patrick McLoughlin (Con) Email      
West Dorset Rt Hon Oliver Letwin (Con) Email      
West Dunbartonshire Rt Hon John McFall (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
West Ham Lyn Brown (Lab) * Email Website    
West Lancashire Rosie Cooper (Lab) * Email Website    
West Suffolk Mr Richard Spring (Con) No email Website    
West Tyrone Mr Pat Doherty (SF) No email      
West Worcestershire Sir Michael Spicer (Con) No email Website   YES
Westbury Dr Andrew Murrison (Con) Email Website    
Westmorland & Lonsdale Tim Farron (LD) * Email Website   YES
Weston-Super-Mare John Penrose (Con) * Email     Yes-Amended
Wigan Mr Neil Turner (Lab) Email      
Wimbledon Stephen Hammond (Con) * Email Website   YES
Winchester Mr Mark Oaten (LD) Email Website

Contacted and replied

YES
Windsor Adam Afriyie (Con) * No email Website    
Wirral South Ben Chapman (Lab) Email Website    
Wirral West Stephen Hesford (Lab) Email Website    
Witney Rt Hon David Cameron (Con) Email Website

Contacted and replied

Cannot sign due to parliament. protocol

Woking Mr Humfrey Malins (Con) Email Website    
Wokingham Rt Hon John Redwood (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Wolverhampton North East Mr Ken Purchase (Lab/Co-op) Email Website    
Wolverhampton South East Mr Pat McFadden (Lab) * Email Website    
Wolverhampton South West Rob Marris (Lab) Email Website    
Woodspring Dr Liam Fox (Con) Email     Yes-amended
Worcester Mr Michael Foster (Worcs.) (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Workington Tony Cunningham (Lab) Email Website    
Worsley Ms Barbara Keeley (Lab) * Email Website    
Worthing West Peter Bottomley (Con) Email Website   YES
Wrekin, The Mark Pritchard (Con) * Email Website   Yes-amended
Wrexham Ian Lucas (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
Wycombe Mr Paul Goodman (Con) Email Website

No reply

 
Wyre Forest Dr Richard Taylor (Ind) Email Website   YES
Wythenshawe & Sale East Paul Goggins (Lab) Email Website

No reply

 
TopReturn to alphabet search 
 
Y
Constituency Member Contact Email Contact Status Signed EDM 260?
Yeovil Mr David Laws (LD) Email Website   YES
Ynys Mn Albert Owen (Lab) Email Website   YES
York, City of Hugh Bayley (Lab) Email Website   YES

TopReturn to alphabet search 
 
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y
 



A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y  

 

Scottish MSP Contacts

Constituency MSP Email Address Own Web site Contacted/ Replied
  Andy Kerr (MSP Health Minister) Email Website Yes No

TopReturn to alphabet search